Mens MC 15 Yrs/Over 200m Backstroke - Heats (Declared Winners)

15 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Jack SKERRY15Chelmsford 2:13.01  500 31.481:05.371:39.17
2.Mathew HARVEY15Basildon Ph 2:15.79  470 31.731:05.721:41.10
3.Thomas SAMUELS15Chelmsford 2:18.34  445 31.911:06.931:43.40
4.Syd ROBERTS15Colchester 2:19.63  432 32.771:08.321:44.72
5.Naythan AUNG15Colchester 2:19.75  431 32.881:08.781:44.79
6.Tyler JACKSON15Harlow Pen 2:20.01  429 32.141:07.821:44.50
7.Kai CHENG15Colchester 2:21.08  419 32.381:08.351:45.39
8.Samuel RENNIE15Braintree 2:21.99  411 34.161:10.091:46.62
9.Luke MARNEY15Romford Town 2:23.76  396 33.471:09.081:46.06
10.Harrison JARVIS15Thurrock 2:26.95  371 34.231:11.121:48.93
11.Harry ROBINSON15Bark & Dagen 2:27.40  368 33.711:11.001:49.45
12.Jimmy TAYLOR15Thurrock 2:27.88  364 34.141:11.641:49.47
13.Toby RAYNER15DunmowAtlant 2:28.51  359 34.431:11.571:50.37
14.Nathan GRAY15Southend 2:29.56  352 33.651:11.871:51.10

16 Yrs Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Daniel GENCAS16Romford Town 2:10.01  536 30.421:03.901:37.65
2.Samuel COSTIN16Basildon Ph 2:13.60  494 31.451:05.911:40.17
3.Owen VAUGHAN16Chelmsford 2:13.91  490 32.171:06.731:41.05
4.Lewis BINNING16Basildon Ph 2:17.25  455 31.231:06.611:42.77
5.Samuel MILLER16Basildon Ph 2:19.56  433 32.721:08.801:45.00
6.Jack TURRELL16Basildon Ph 2:22.46  407 32.271:08.521:46.21
7.Morgan FOSTER16Braintree 2:23.06  402 32.941:09.901:47.30
8.Joseph FROST16Romford Town 2:24.26  392 34.661:11.091:47.94
9.Daniel BLERKOM16Southend 2:24.92  387 34.331:11.571:48.76
10.Jack RICHARDSON16DunmowAtlant 2:25.78  380 32.461:09.581:48.96
11.Maksim PLATONOVS16Bo Newham 2:27.59  366 33.741:11.551:50.62

17 Yrs/Over Age Group - Full Results

PlaceNameAaDClub Time  FINA Pt 50100150
1.Ryan KELLY20Chelmsford 2:05.31  598 29.441:01.711:34.67
2.James COOPER17Basildon Ph 2:09.66  540 30.651:03.641:37.52
3.Josh SMITH18DunmowAtlant 2:09.80  538 29.771:03.491:37.50
4.Liam BRENNAN17Basildon Ph 2:09.86  538 29.861:03.521:37.60
5.Ben EASTMAN24Hornchurch 2:14.83  480 31.011:04.531:39.35
6.Ralph DAVIES18Harlow Pen 2:16.77  460 30.641:04.761:40.65
7.Lewis BAYLEY18Southend 2:16.96  458 31.121:05.361:40.90
8.Daniel SIDA18Killerwhales 2:17.80  450 31.931:06.491:42.32
9.Lewis ARCHER22Halstead 2:23.55  398 33.431:09.751:46.89
10.Isaac PAVEY17Colchester 2:23.77  396 33.291:09.681:46.92
11.Connor WILKEN17Colchester 2:25.62  381 33.371:09.731:48.02
12.Michael STANWAY18Bo Waltham F 2:29.32  354 32.131:09.451:49.86

UP